Ballie Boy — A Soccer Story About Believing in Yourself

GET BALLIE BOY — €7.99

Instant digital download

A Soccer Story About Believing in Yourself

A fun digital story for kids ages 4–9 about confidence, perseverance and soccer.

Digital Kids' Book + Original Ballie Boy Song

€7.99

Secure Stripe checkout • Digital access • One-time payment

The Ballie Boy digital kids' book shown on a tablet

What You Get

  • 16 Illustrated PagesA complete soccer story for young readers.
  • Original Ballie Boy SongThe song that belongs to the story.
  • Digital EditionYours right after checkout.

Read on your phone, tablet or computer.

Take a Peek Inside

A little preview — we won't spoil the ending.

Ballie Boy discovers his soccer shoes are missing
Game day starts with a big problem: his favorite soccer shoes are gone.
Ballie Boy sits on his bed looking at old soccer shoes
Without them, Ballie Boy starts doubting himself.
Ballie Boy takes on a defender during the match
Then the whistle blows, and he steps onto the field.

Can Ballie Boy find his confidence when it matters most?

Story Time, Anywhere.

Bedtime, the couch, on the go or while traveling — Ballie Boy is always ready on your phone or tablet.

  • Couch
  • On the go
  • Travel
  • Bedtime

Ready for the Full Story?

Ballie Boy

Digital Kids' Book + Original Song

€7.99

  • Secure payment through Stripe
  • One-time purchase
  • Digital product

No physical book will be shipped.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is this a physical book?

No. Ballie Boy is a digital kids' book.

What age is it for?

Ballie Boy is designed mainly for children ages 4–9.

Can I read it on a phone or tablet?

Yes. The digital book can be read on common phones, tablets and computers.

Does the book include the song?

Yes. The purchase includes the Ballie Boy digital story and original song.

Is this a subscription?

No. It is a one-time purchase.

Need help?

Contact info@ballieboy.com